Accept Cookies on this site

Bournemouth Borough Council would like to place cookies on your computer to help us make this website better. To find out more about the cookies, see our privacy notice.

Bournemouth-council-logo-dark-blue|   BuildingABetterBournemouth 
.
YOU ARE HERE:

Councillors and Panels

Councillors - by ward

Boscombe East

Councillor Bailey, Linda

Councillor Bailey, Linda
Ward:
Boscombe East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Rochester, Christopher

Councillor Rochester, Christopher
Ward:
Boscombe East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Wilson, John

Councillor Wilson, John
Ward:
Boscombe East
Party:
Independent
Boscombe West

Councillor Kelly, Jane

Councillor Kelly, Jane
Ward:
Boscombe West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Stanley-Watts, Philip

Councillor Stanley-Watts, Philip
Ward:
Boscombe West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Wakefield, Christopher

Councillor Wakefield, Christopher
Ward:
Boscombe West
Party:
Conservative
Central Bournemouth

Councillor Chapman, Robert

Councillor Chapman, Robert
Ward:
Central Bournemouth
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Greene, Mike

Councillor Greene, Mike
Ward:
Central Bournemouth
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Smith, David

Councillor Smith, David
Ward:
Central Bournemouth
Party:
Conservative
East Cliff and Springbourne

Councillor Filer, Anne

Councillor Filer, Anne
Ward:
East Cliff and Springbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Filer, Michael FCA,ATII

Councillor Filer, Michael  FCA,ATII
Ward:
East Cliff and Springbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Kelsey, David

Councillor Kelsey, David
Ward:
East Cliff and Springbourne
Party:
Conservative
East Southbourne and Tuckton

Councillor Coope, Eddie

Councillor Coope, Eddie
Ward:
East Southbourne and Tuckton
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Davies, Malcolm

Councillor Davies, Malcolm
Ward:
East Southbourne and Tuckton
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Lawton, Robert

Councillor Lawton, Robert
Ward:
East Southbourne and Tuckton
Party:
Conservative
Kinson North

Councillor Angiolini, Amedeo

Councillor Angiolini, Amedeo
Ward:
Kinson North
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Battistini, Mark

Councillor Battistini, Mark
Ward:
Kinson North
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Gritt, Dennis

Councillor Gritt, Dennis
Ward:
Kinson North
Party:
Labour
Kinson South

Councillor Baxter, Beryl

Councillor Baxter, Beryl
Ward:
Kinson South
Party:
Labour

Councillor Grower, Ben FCA

Councillor Grower, Ben FCA
Ward:
Kinson South
Party:
Labour

Councillor Marley, Roger

Councillor Marley, Roger
Ward:
Kinson South
Party:
Conservative
Littledown and Iford

Councillor Montrose, Jane

Councillor Montrose, Jane
Ward:
Littledown and Iford
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Seymour, Gill

Councillor Seymour, Gill
Ward:
Littledown and Iford
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Williams, Lawrence

Councillor Williams, Lawrence
Ward:
Littledown and Iford
Party:
Conservative
Moordown

Councillor Anderson, Sue

Councillor Anderson, Sue
Ward:
Moordown
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Dunlop, Beverley

Councillor Dunlop, Beverley
Ward:
Moordown
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Lancashire, Ian

Councillor Lancashire, Ian
Ward:
Moordown
Party:
Conservative
Queen's Park

Councillor Ainge, Carol

Councillor Ainge, Carol
Ward:
Queen's Park
Party:
Liberal Democrats

Councillor Anderson, Mark

Councillor Anderson, Mark
Ward:
Queen's Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Johnson, Cheryl BSc

Councillor Johnson, Cheryl BSc
Ward:
Queen's Park
Party:
Conservative
Redhill and Northbourne

Councillor d'Orton-Gibson, David

Councillor d'Orton-Gibson, David
Ward:
Redhill and Northbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Levell, Sue

Councillor Levell, Sue
Ward:
Redhill and Northbourne
Party:
Independent

Councillor West, Roger

Councillor West, Roger
Ward:
Redhill and Northbourne
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Strouden Park

Councillor Adams, John

Councillor Adams, John
Ward:
Strouden Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Trickett, John

Councillor Trickett, John
Ward:
Strouden Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Weinhonig, Michael

Councillor Weinhonig, Michael
Ward:
Strouden Park
Party:
Conservative
Talbot and Branksome Wood

Councillor Chappell, Stephen

Councillor Chappell, Stephen
Ward:
Talbot and Branksome Wood
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Morgan, Andrew

Councillor Morgan, Andrew
Ward:
Talbot and Branksome Wood
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Price, Lynda

Councillor Price, Lynda
Ward:
Talbot and Branksome Wood
Party:
Conservative
Throop and Muscliff

Councillor Borthwick, Derek

Councillor Borthwick, Derek
Ward:
Throop and Muscliff
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Rey, Anne CSS

Councillor Rey, Anne  CSS
Ward:
Throop and Muscliff
Party:
Independent

Councillor Whittaker, Ronald

Councillor Whittaker, Ronald
Ward:
Throop and Muscliff
Party:
Independent
Wallisdown and Winton West

Councillor Cooper, Rod The Deputy Mayor

Councillor Cooper, Rod The Deputy Mayor
Ward:
Wallisdown and Winton West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Greene, Nicola - Deputy Leader of The Council

Councillor Greene, Nicola - Deputy Leader of The Council
Ward:
Wallisdown and Winton West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Phillips, Susan

Councillor Phillips, Susan
Ward:
Wallisdown and Winton West
Party:
Conservative
West Southbourne

Councillor Crawford, Blair

Councillor Crawford, Blair
Ward:
West Southbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Mayne, Chris The Mayor

Councillor Mayne, Chris The Mayor
Ward:
West Southbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Russell, Allister

Councillor Russell, Allister
Ward:
West Southbourne
Party:
Conservative
Westbourne and West Cliff

Councillor Beesley, John - Leader of The Council

Councillor Beesley, John - Leader of The Council
Ward:
Westbourne and West Cliff
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Goldbart, Barry

Councillor Goldbart, Barry
Ward:
Westbourne and West Cliff
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Stollard, Rae

Councillor Stollard, Rae
Ward:
Westbourne and West Cliff
Party:
Conservative
Winton East

Councillor Edward, Johann

Councillor Edward, Johann
Ward:
Winton East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Oakley, Patrick

Councillor Oakley, Patrick
Ward:
Winton East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Stratton, Theo

Councillor Stratton, Theo
Ward:
Winton East
Party:
Conservative
Related Information

 

Postal Address Customer Services Centre,
St Stephens Road, Bournemouth, Dorset
BH2 6EB
Telephone 01202 451451
Minicom 01202 454974
Email Enquiries
RATE THIS PAGE
image of a sunLike|